Kampot & Kep, Cambodia : Escape From Sihanoukville

110km away from Sihanoukville is Kampot and another 18km from Kampot is Kep. Not sure how much you gotta pay if you wanna go there by bus or taxi because I took a dirt-bike ride. Yeahaa!!
sum-kk
Kampot is a very quiet town with nice mountain and riverside view and heavy French-influence architecture on many of its buildings. And of course famous for its very own pepper plantation.
Meanwhile for Kep, not much to do here, however the scenery is fantastic. Largely unpopulated, Kep was Cambodia’s original seaside resort town. You can get the best crap here. And I overnight at USD75 per-night The Veranda. Showing off? Hell yeah. Hahaha!
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s